20 Weight Loss Tips

Popular Diets Weight Loss Buy Reductil Online and decrease your food intake. Diet Meal Plans Weight Loss Now measure and at 2 Tablespoons of Rich Maple Syrup to the cup. Diet Pills Reviews Weight Loss It s very surprising but even in this information age that we live in, there are still many myths about losing weight. Healthy weight loss always involves eating a balanced diet and exercise but many people are still confused about how weight loss works.

Coenzyme Q10 Aids circulation, increases tissue oxygenation, protects the heart and is vital for many bodily functions. 100 milligrams daily.

Weight Loss Made Easier With 2 4 Dnp Obesity Weight Loss Simple Yoga Poses For Weight Loss

Depression is a very common condition. Approximately, 15 percent of doctor s office visits are depression related. This is also the most prevalent serious illness primary care physicians treat. One out of 10 American adults is afflicted with major depression and more than 15 million Americans are diagnosed every year as clinically depressed. the World Health Organization predicts that by the year 2020, depression will be the second leading cause of disability throughout the world, and its researchers estimate that 121 million people currently suffer from it.


Weight Loss natural herbs for weight loss 4226 33179270 4.1 / 5(from 45 reviews) 2.2 USD Suppliers: In Stock
USMLE Step 3 Sample Questions | Qbank Prep
Questions? Call US!
1.888.226.5131
  • Thousand of Images, Audio & VIDEO!
  • Immediate Download
  • 97% Pass Rate
$59

2,000+ USMLE STEP 3 QUESTIONS

USMLE STEP 3

The Score95 USMLE Step 3 question bank contains a little over 2,000+ practice questions with thousands of images, audio, and video! Yes, you heard right, VIDEO! We have identified and produced the most likely videos you will encounter on the USMLE. For this reason alone, this Qbank is a must buy.

Our proven methods boast a 97% pass rate and an average three digit score in the 230′s. In fact, we are so confident of your success that we guarantee that you will pass or your money back!

Score95 takes you front and center in your exam prep with five-star high-yield questions that test your knowledge of the advanced topics necessary to receive the highest possible score.

Besides our five star questions, Score95 allows you to study without a subscription. This means you can study our Step 3 review program for as long as you want. That’s right – NO TIME LIMITS, NO SUBSCRIPTION needed!

Score95.com USMLE Step 3 Qbank Features:

> Guaranteed to Pass or YOUR MONEY BACK!

> NO TIME LIMITS! No subscription needed

> 2,000+ USMLE Step 3 Questions with Full Explanations

> Test Mode (Timed)

> Study Mode (Un-timed)

> Subject-Wise Test Creation

> Random Test Creation

> Fully Functional FRED Software 2.0 Interface

> Global Tracking of Score

> Analysis of Strengths & Weakness in 23 Categories

> Install program on up to 2 computers. Share with a friend!

$59

You can receive this interactive program through an immediate download or for $10 more receive the program on a cd-rom plus immediate download. When shipping within the United States, you can expect to receive the Score95 program within 2-5 days. When physically shipping internationally, you can expect to receive the program within 5-15 days.

System Requirements

  • Processor: 1 GHz processor or higher
  • Operating System: Mac 10.7+ or Windows 8 / 7 / Vista / XP
  • Size of RAM: 2 GB or higher
  • Free Disc Space: 78 Mega-bytes
  

SAMPLE Q's

Please note, all questions will appear in the fully interactice FRED 2.0 software interface. This is a web based representation of sample questions so you can see the quality of questions in the Qbank. To view a demo of the FRED 2.0 software interface, please click on the demo video at the bottom right side of your screen.

 

A 65-year-old man presents to the emergency room with complaints of weakness, generalized swelling in his extremities, and right leg pain. At the time of presentation, he appears to be in moderate distress from the leg pain. The patient states that his symptoms started two days ago. The patients also has frequent urination and increased thirst. He states that he has felt weak for the past few months. Physical examination reveals a tender, erythematous, and swollen right calf. He also has 2+ pitting edema in all extremities. Blood pressure is 107/55 mm Hg, and temperature is 100.3 F. Venous ultrasound is seen in the image.

Step3_1
Laboratory studies reveal:
White cell count 11,000/mm3
Hematocrit 32.3%
Platelets 105,000/mm3
K 4.0 mEq/L
BUN 24 mg/dL
Creatinine 1.7 mg/dL
PT/PTT - Normal
AST 28 U/L
Albumin 1.9 g/dL
Cholesterol 326 mg/dL
Triglycerides 425 mg/dL

Urine dipstick shows protein 3+, hemoglobin 1+, white cells 1+; 24-hour urine shows 6.2 grams of protein. What is the next step in the treatment of this patient?

A. Renal biopsy
B. Plasmapheresis
C. Anticoagulation
D. Cyclophosphamide
E. Prednisone

 

A 52-year-old woman presents to the emergency department with fever, weakness, and abdominal pain for the past three days. It has been associated with nausea and three episodes of vomiting. Her husband states that her temperatures have been as high as 103.5 F and that she has not been herself lately, appearing confused and lethargic. She has a history of hypothyroidism and migraine headaches. She appears lethargic, dehydrated, and is oriented only to person. Her blood pressure is 75/50 mm Hg, temperature is 102.9 F, and pulse is 108/min. She has a dry oral mucosa and hyperpigmented areas of her skin spread diffusely over the posterior neck, hands, and knuckles. Rales are heard over the right lower lung field, and the chest x-ray is seen in the image below. The EKG is normal. The patient is placed on intravenous hydration. Laboratory studies show a white cell count of 6,300/mm3, and the differential shows 82% neutrophils, 7% lymphocytes, and 9% eosinophils. The sodium level is 112 mEq/L, with a potassium of 5.9 mEq/L and a chloride of 92 mEq/L. Bicarbonate level is 20 mg/dL, and BUN is 32 mg/dL. The creatine level is normal. The glucose level is 60 mg/dL, and the urinalysis is normal. What is the best initial test to diagnose this disorder?

step3_2

A. Immediate cortisol and assess ACTH level
B. Metyrapone stimulation test
C. Early morning cortisol
D. A cosyntropin stimulation test
E. 24-hour urine cortisol

 

A 67-year-old man comes to the office because of "ringing in his ears," a feeling of "spinning", and a progressive loss of hearing in his right ear over the past 5 months. He says that this all began "a while ago with a slight feeling of unsteadiness." He never went to a doctor because he thought he was "going crazy," but now his wife is getting worried because the television needs to be much louder and he constantly says "what?" when she speaks to him on his right side. He has no chronic medical conditions, does not take any medications, and does not drink alcohol. Examination shows nystagmus, but no other abnormalities. The most likely diagnosis is?

A. Benign positional vertigo
B. Benign recurrent vertigo
C. Menieres disease
D. Toxic labyrinthitis
E. Vestibular neuronitis

 

A 64-year-old man comes to the ED because of the inability to void for 14 hours. He notes that he has not urinated all day and cannot pass urine despite feeling the urgent need to urinate. He complains of severe lower abdominal discomfort secondary to benign prostatic hyperplasia and denies any history of sexually transmitted diseases. His past medical history is also significant for hypertension. He has never had surgery. His medications include doxazosin and metoprolol. He notes that he recently ran out of his doxazosin pills. The rest of his history is non-contributory. Examination reveals a healthy looking male in moderate to severe distress holding his lower abdomen. His vital signs are: temperature 37.2 C (99.0 F), blood pressure 155/90 mm Hg, pulse 104/min, and respirations 24/min. Physical examination shows tenderness and fullness of the suprapubic region. His prostate is enlarged and slightly firm by digital rectal examination. The most appropriate next step in management is to?

A. UA
B. Insert a foley catheter
C. Order a metabolic profile
D. Order a renal ultrasound
E. Place a suprapubic catheter

 

A 34-year-old IV drug abuser who is HIV+ is admitted to the hospital because of gastrointestinal bleeding. He was admitted to the hospital 2 months ago for HIV treatment. At the time of discharge, he was in good health, able to tolerate regular diet, and take minimal medications. He went back to work and was feeling well. Two days before presenting to the hospital, he developed nonspecific abdominal discomfort, which he attributed to food poisoning and treated himself with lots of hydration. The abdominal discomfort persisted and he noticed more blood per rectum, and alarmed by that, decided to come to the hospital. His temperature is 37 C (99.1 F), blood pressure is 110/70 mm Hg, and pulse is 96/min. His hematocrit is 28% compared with 34% on discharge a couple of months earlier. There are no signs of hemodynamically instability. Blood is sent for cross match and stool is sent for ova and parasites. A nasogastric tube is inserted and returns clear fluid. What is the next step in the investigation of this patients gastrointestinal bleeding?

A. Barium enema
B. Colonoscopy
C. CT scan of the abdomen and pelvis
D. Small bowel series
E. Upper gastrointestinal endoscopy

 

A 14-year-old boy is brought to the office by his mother because of "bedwetting" episodes that have been occurring about twice a week for the past few months. The mother says that she noticed this "problem" when she washed his pajamas, and he "refused" to talk about it when she tried to bring it up. She is hoping that he will talk to you. You ask her to leave the room so you can have some privacy with her son. He starts the conversation by stating that "this is getting embarrassing" and he "doesn't understand what's going on." He says that he gets up and finds his pajamas "wet and sticky." He denies any dysuria or frequency during the day, and denies any problems at school or at home. He is on the basketball team, socializes with friends, and get good grades. Physical examination is unremarkable and shows a pubic hair stage of Tanner IV and genital development Tanner state III. The next best step is to?

A. Advise him to stop drinking water at 8pm and urinate before bed
B. Begin a 3-day treatment regimen with trimethoprim-sulfamethoxazole
C. Obtain a urine sample for culture and sensitivity
D. Order a renal ultrasound
E. Reassure him that this is a completely normal part of puberty

 

A 34-year-old man is admitted to the intensive care unit after an exploratory laporatomy. The patient was in a high-speed motor vehicle accident a few hours prior and on arrival to the emergency department there was evidence of a severe liver laceration. The patient was brought emergently to the operating room. While under anesthesia, the patient had a left subclavian central line placed. The line was used for drug and blood product delivery during the surgical procedure with no apparent complications. The most important management when he arrives in the intensive care unit is to?

A. Aspirate of the central line port
B. Do nothing since the line was used without issue
C. Obtain a chest radiograph
D. Order an echocardiogram
E. Order an intravenous contrast study under fluoroscopy

 

A 32-year-old woman is brought to your emergency department following a suicide attempt. She tells you that she has ingested an entire bottle. approximately 250 tablets, of acetaminophen prior to calling the emergency medical technicians. On arrival, she is complaining of nausea and diaphoresis. Her medical history is significant for depression and multiple prior suicide attempts. She is not on any medications and denies allergies. She also denies ingestion of other substances. She is awake and communicative. Her temperature is 37 C (98.6 F), blood pressure is 120/67 mm Hg, pulse is 78/min, and respirations are 25/min. Physical and neurologic examinations and unremarkable. A tube is placed into the stomach and multiple pill fragments are obtained with aspiration. Based upon the available data, the most appropriate intervention is?

A. Administration of acetyl cysteine
B. Administration of amyl nitrate
C. Administration of ethanol
D. Administration of methanol
E. Administration of pyridoxine

 

A 36-year-old woman comes to the emergency department because of a severe headache. She states that the headache woke her up from sleep 6 hour ago, and was not relieved by aspirin or acetaminophen. She also noticed that she has neck stiffness and that "it hurts" during neck extension and flexion. The was recently diagnosed with Hodgkin's disease, but before that, she was usually "pretty healthy," except for a few urinary tract infections and hypertension. Her temperature is 39.0 C (102.2 F), blood pressure is 130/80 mm Hg, pulse is 75/min, and respirations are 17/min. She appears lethargic. Physical examination shows nuchal rigidity, flank tenderness, and mid-systolic click. Fundoscopic examination shows bilateral optic disc swelling. After blood cultures are obtained the most appropriate next step it to?

Step3_9

A. Administer ceftriaxone, IV
B. Order a CT scan of the head
C. Order a MR angiogram of the head
D. Order an MRI of the head
E. Perform a lumbar puncture

 

FAQ's

step 3

When was the last time the Score95.com Qbank was updated?

Major revisions for our questions are every six months, with the last update occurring February 1, 2014. As long as your computer is connected to the internet, your program will automatically update itself so you will always have the latest version of our software.

When should I expect to receive my sample questions after I have purchased the program?

Within moments after purchasing the program you will receive an email with all the details needed to download and install the program. If you opt to receive the CD-ROM in addition, you will receive the CD-ROM within 2-5 days.

What is the FRED 2.0 Software interface?

The FRED 2.0 software interface is the exact interface that you will on your examination day. Score95 has duplicated the interface so there will be no surprises on examination day. You will know what to expect on your day of achievement.

What does No Time Limits/No Subscription mean?

This means you can study the program for as long as you want. Score95 knows what you want and you want to be able to study the program for as long as you want. This is why we sell our program with NO TIME LIMITS, No Subscription required.

What are the terms of your money back guarantee?

If for any reason you do not pass, we will refund your money. You will have to send us a copy of your score report and the name on the report will have to match the name on your Score95.com account. There is NO time requirement as to when you need to submit your score report for refund.

If I purchase the program through Score95.com, do I automatically receive free access to the program through the Apple App Store and Google Play?

Accessing the program through your mobile device is a small extra fee that is paid directly through the Apple App Store and Google Play.

How many practice Questions are in the Score95 Step 3 Qbank?

There are 2,000+ Sample Questions for you to review. All questions contain full explanations.

Do I have to have my computer connected to the internet to use the program?

No. The only time you need your computer connected to the internet is to register the program.

Can I place my order over the phone if I do not want to enter my credit card information through the internet?

Yes! Call us at 1-888-226-5131 and you can place your order with one of our sales representatives.

Can I install the program on to more than one computer?

Yes! You can install the program on up to two computers. Share the program with a friend if you want!

Average Three Digit Score in the 230's - Guaranteed to Pass or Your Money Back!